Regular season Standings Games W D L GD Pts
1. Meshkov Brest 18 13 1 4 568 : 518 40
2. Metalurg 18 13 0 5 471 : 397 39
3. Vardar 18 11 3 4 540 : 462 36
4. PPD Zagreb 18 11 2 5 516 : 457 35
5. Tatran Prešov 18 11 2 5 513 : 471 35
6. Lovćen 18 9 2 7 497 : 523 29
7. Nexe 18 8 1 9 501 : 502 25
8. Borac m:tel 18 3 2 13 439 : 530 11
9. Izviđač CO 18 3 0 15 417 : 498 8
10. Sloga Doboj 18 1 1 16 449 : 553 4
Listed local starting time
All match reports are unofficial
By round | By date
Liga - by round
1. round
12.09.Borac m:tel:Nexe19:20
15.09.Tatran Prešov:Metalurg10:0
15.09.Vardar:Meshkov Brest34:27
15.09.PPD Zagreb:Sloga Doboj35:17
15.09.Izviđač CO:Lovćen31:27
2. round
22.09.Metalurg:Borac m:tel31:19
22.09.Lovćen:Tatran Prešov30:29
22.09.PPD Zagreb:Vardar25:25
22.09.Sloga Doboj:Nexe26:32
26.09.Meshkov Brest:Izviđač CO34:28
3. round
29.09.Borac m:tel:Lovćen28:28
29.09.Tatran Prešov:Meshkov Brest40:36
29.09.Vardar:Sloga Doboj36:22
03.10.Metalurg:Nexe29:30
06.10.Izviđač CO:PPD Zagreb29:31
4. round
05.10.Lovćen:Nexe28:27
06.10.Meshkov Brest:Borac m:tel33:26
09.10.Sloga Doboj:Metalurg23:26
09.10.Vardar:Izviđač CO41:23
06.11.PPD Zagreb:Tatran Prešov30:28
5. round
13.10.Izviđač CO:Sloga Doboj33:26
14.10.Borac m:tel:PPD Zagreb26:35
15.10.Nexe:Meshkov Brest36:27
17.10.Vardar:Tatran Prešov29:33
17.10.Metalurg:Lovćen32:19
6. round
20.10.Izviđač CO:Tatran Prešov28:31
23.10.PPD Zagreb:Nexe33:31
23.10.Sloga Doboj:Lovćen29:33
24.10.Vardar:Borac m:tel36:25
03.02.Meshkov Brest:Metalurg28:26
7. round
26.10.Metalurg:PPD Zagreb33:26
27.10.Nexe:Vardar27:27
27.10.Borac m:tel:Izviđač CO21:20
27.10.Tatran Prešov:Sloga Doboj33:26
13.11.Lovćen:Meshkov Brest29:29
8. round
10.11.PPD Zagreb:Lovćen30:22
10.11.Vardar:Metalurg27:26
10.11.Tatran Prešov:Borac m:tel29:22
10.11.Sloga Doboj:Meshkov Brest23:37
10.11.Izviđač CO:Nexe30:23
9. round
17.11.Meshkov Brest:PPD Zagreb30:25
17.11.Nexe:Tatran Prešov28:25
17.11.Lovćen:Vardar23:21
17.11.Borac m:tel:Sloga Doboj26:25
20.11.Metalurg:Izviđač CO28:18
10. round
27.11.Metalurg:Tatran Prešov30:19
27.11.Lovćen:Izviđač CO24:22
27.11.Sloga Doboj:PPD Zagreb21:27
27.11.Nexe:Borac m:tel33:25
09.02.Meshkov Brest:Vardar30:27
11. round
04.12.Nexe:Sloga Doboj27:25
05.12.Vardar:PPD Zagreb26:23
05.12.Izviđač CO:Meshkov Brest27:31
06.12.Borac m:tel:Metalurg20:30
19.02.Tatran Prešov:Lovćen36:29
12. round
08.12.Meshkov Brest:Tatran Prešov34:29
08.12.Nexe:Metalurg27:28
08.12.Sloga Doboj:Vardar27:35
08.12.PPD Zagreb:Izviđač CO25:23
09.12.Lovćen:Borac m:tel31:27
13. round
12.02.Tatran Prešov:PPD Zagreb26:26
16.02.Nexe:Lovćen29:30
17.02.Borac m:tel:Meshkov Brest28:33
20.02.Metalurg:Sloga Doboj28:18
20.02.Izviđač CO:Vardar21:34
14. round
23.02.Meshkov Brest:Nexe30:25
26.02.PPD Zagreb:Borac m:tel35:21
26.02.Sloga Doboj:Izviđač CO29:18
27.02.Lovćen:Metalurg22:24
27.02.Tatran Prešov:Vardar28:28
15. round
02.03.Nexe:PPD Zagreb18:28
02.03.Borac m:tel:Vardar22:28
02.03.Lovćen:Sloga Doboj33:30
06.03.Metalurg:Meshkov Brest28:26
27.03.Tatran Prešov:Izviđač CO10:0
16. round
09.03.PPD Zagreb:Metalurg25:19
09.03.Izviđač CO:Borac m:tel22:29
10.03.Meshkov Brest:Lovćen33:30
10.03.Vardar:Nexe27:25
13.03.Sloga Doboj:Tatran Prešov29:31
17. round
16.03.Meshkov Brest:Sloga Doboj38:28
16.03.Nexe:Izviđač CO27:25
16.03.Lovćen:PPD Zagreb30:28
20.03.Borac m:tel:Tatran Prešov30:36
27.03.Metalurg:Vardar26:21
18. round
01.03.Izviđač CO:Metalurg19:27
22.03.Vardar:Lovćen38:29
23.03.PPD Zagreb:Meshkov Brest29:32
23.03.Sloga Doboj:Borac m:tel25:25
26.03.Tatran Prešov:Nexe40:36
By round | By date
Final 4 - by round
Semifinal
12.04.Meshkov Brest:PPD Zagreb29:31
12.04.Metalurg:Vardar21:22
Third place match
14.04.Metalurg:Meshkov Brest26:21
Final
14.04.Vardar:PPD Zagreb24:25
21.11.Vojvodina:Celje PL26:31
15.11.Meshkov Brest:Metalurg Skopje35:30
14.11.Tatran Presov:Vojvodina35:26
14.11.Vardar:Dinamo Pančevo42:32
07.11.Gorenje Vel.:PPD Zagreb23:25
07.11.Celje PL:Nexe27:27
Next fixtures
28.11.Nexe:Vardar19:00h
28.11.Metalurg Skopje:Tatran Presov20:45h
01.12.PPD Zagreb:Dinamo Pančevo20:00h
05.12.Meshkov Brest:PPD Zagreb18:00h
05.12.Vardar:Vojvodina17:30h
05.12.Dinamo Pančevo:Nexe19:00h
Listed local starting times