29th and 30th of August: National derbies for start of the season

Official playing schedule for the 2017/18 season has been released. First matches of SEHA - Gazprom League in the 2017/18 season will be played on 29th and 30th of August 2017.

SEHA - Gazprom League Final 4 will be played from 4th to 6th of May 2018.

First part of the season, 2017:

29./30.08. Round 1

Metalurg  - Vardar

Tatran Presov - Meshkov Brest

Vojvodina - Dinamo Pancevo

Gorenje Velenje  - Celje PL

PPD Zagreb - Nexe

05./06.09. Round 2

Tatran Presov - PPD Zagreb

Celje PL - Meshkov Brest

Vardar - Gorenje Velenje

Dinamo Pancevo - Metalurg

Nexe - Vojvodina

09./10.09. Round 3

Vojvodina - PPD Zagreb

Metalurg - Nexe

Gorenje Velenje - Dinamo Pancevo

Meshkov Brest - Vardar

Tatran Presov - Celje PL

19./20.09. Round 4

PPD Zagreb - Celje PL

Vardar - Tatran Presov

Meshkov Brest - Dinamo Pancevo

NEXE - Gorenje Velenje

Vojvodina - Metalurg

03./04.10. Round 5

10./11.10. Round 5 (alternative term)

Metalurg - PPD Zagreb

Gorenje Velenje - Vojvodina

Meshkov Brest - Nexe

Tatran Presov - Dinamo Pancevo

Celje PL - Vardar

17./18.10. Round 6

Vardar - PPD Zagreb

Dinamo Pancevo - Celje PL

Nexe - Tatran Presov

Vojvodina - Meshkov Brest

Metalurg - Gorenje Velenje

07./08.11. Round 7

14./15.11. Round 7 (alternative term)

Gorenje Velenje - PPD Zagreb

Meshkov Brest - Metalurg

Tatran Presov - Vojvodina
Celje PL - Nexe

Vardar - Dinamo Pancevo

21./22.11. Round 8

28./29.11. Round 8 (alternative term)

PPD Zagreb - Dinamo Pancevo

Nexe - Vardar

Vojvodina - Celje PL

Metalurg - Tatran Presov
Gorenje Velenje - Meshkov Brest

05./06.12. Round 9

Meshkov Brest - PPD Zagreb

Tatran Presov - Gorenje Velenje

Celje PL - Metalurg

Vardar - Vojvodina

Dinamo Pancevo - Nexe

09./10.12. Round 10

Vardar - Metalurg

Meshkov Brest - Tatran Presov

Dinamo Pancevo - Vojvodina

Celje PL - Gorenje Velenje

Nexe - PPD Zagreb

12./13.12. Round 11

PPD Zagreb - Tatran Presov
Meshkov Brest - Celje PL

Gorenje Velenje - Vardar

Metalurg - Dinamo Pancevo
Vojvodina - Nexe

16./17.12. Round 12

PPD Zagreb - Vojvodina

Nexe - Metalurg

Dinamo Pancevo - Gorenje Velenje
Vardar - Meshkov Brest

Celje PL - Tatran Presov

 

Second part of the season, 2018:

03./04.02. Round 13

Celje PL - PPD Zagreb

Tartan Presov - Vardar

Dinamo Pancevo - Meshkov Brest

Gorenje Velenje - Nexe

Metalurg - Vojvodina

13./14.02. Round 14

20./21.02. Round 14 (alternative term)

PPD Zagreb - Metalurg

Vojvodina - Gorenje Velenje

Nexe - Meshkov Brest

Dinamo - Tatran Presov
Vardar - Celje PL

27./28.02. Round 15

PPD Zagreb - Vardar

Celje PL - Dinamo Pancevo

Tatran Presov - Nexe

Meshkov Brest - Vojvodina

Gorenje Velenje - Metalurg

06./07.03. Round 16

10./11.03. Round 16 (alternative term)

PPD Zagreb - Gorenje Velenje
Metalurg - Meshkov Brest

Vojvodina - Tatran Presov
Nexe - Celje PL

Dinamo Pancevo - Vardar

13./14.03. Round 17

Dinamo Pancevo - PPD Zagreb

Vardar - Nexe

Celje PL - Vojvodina

Tatran Presov - Metalurg
Meshkov Brest - Gorenje Velenje

17./18.03. Round 18

PPD Zagreb - Meshkov Brest

Gorenje Velenje - Tatran Presov

Metalurg - Celje PL

Vojvodina - Vardar
Nexe - Dinamo Pancevo

 

04./05./06.05. SEHA - Gazprom League Final 4

 

 

09.04.Vardar:Tel. Veszprem26:21
09.04.Meshkov Brest:PPD Zagreb23:19
07.04.Tel. Veszprem:Meshkov Brest33:31 pen.
07.04.Vardar:PPD Zagreb36:28
16.03.PPD Zagreb:Meshkov Brest25:31
14.03.Tatran Presov:PPD Zagreb30:25
Next fixtures
Listed local starting times